| Tender Title | New Borewell Construction and Pumpset Installation for Water Supply in Natham | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_699636_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN05NATHAMPUGF1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Natham , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing New Borewell And Erection Of 7.50 Hp&#x0d Pumpand Sintex Arrangements At Kuyavankuttu, H/o&#x0d Boothagudi.
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, through the Block Development Officer (BP), Natham, invites sealed bids for the provision of new borewell construction and the erection of a 7.50 HP pumpset with Sintex arrangements at Kuyavankuttu, H/O Boothagudi. The work falls under the "Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring" product category. This is an Open Tender with a Tender Reference Number of TN05NATHAMPUGF1 and a Tender ID of 2026_RDTN_699636_1. The estimated tender value is ₹6,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: a Technical bid and a Finance bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM and 12:00 PM respectively, and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Natham. The bid validity period is 60 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer (bp), Natham |
| Address | Block Development Office, Natham |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more
Supply of 5 HP Vertical Submersible Water Pumpsets for Oil India..read more
Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more
Providing Water Supply By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near East Kanmai..read more
Providing Water Supply With By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near Burial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category