| Tender Title | Construction of Community Sanitary Complex at Thengapattanam Fishing Harbour | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_700599_1 | Tender Reference Number | A11/1814/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.95 L | Tender Location | Thengapattanam , Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,950 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex At Thengapattanam Fishing Harbour In Painkulam Vpt In Munchirai Panchyat Union
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department through the Block Development Officer of Munchirai Panchayat Union, invites bids for the "Construction of Community sanitary complex at Thengapattanam Fishing Harbour in Painkulam Vpt in Munchirai Panchyat Union." This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number A11/1814/2026 and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_700599_1, pertains to Civil Works within the Kanniyakumari district. The estimated tender value is ₹8,95,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,950 required, although exemption through BG/ST is permitted. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 04:20 PM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Munchirai Panchayat Union Office. Document downloads are available from September 2, 2026, at 04:15 PM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further detailed specifications and requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Block Development Officer |
| Address | Munchirai Panchayat Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc)..read more
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jinazgah At Syedabad..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operations Maintenance Of Fishing Harbour Facility..read more
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category