| Tender Title | Sluice Reconstruction for Korukanthangal Eri in Uthiramerur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_699672_1 | Tender Reference Number | R.C.No.819/2026 A10- Dt 17.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.12 L | Tender Location | Uthiramerur , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Sluice To Korukanthangal Eri At Maruduvampadi Panchayat At Uthiramerur In Kancheepuram District Under Union General Fund 2026-2027
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, and specifically by the Block Development Officer, Uthiramerur, invites bids for the crucial "Reconstruction of Sluice to Korukanthangal Eri At Maruduvampadi Panchayat at Uthiramerur in Kancheepuram District under Union General FUND 2026-2027". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDTN_699672_1 and Tender Reference Number R.C.No.819/2026 A10- Dt 17.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹11,12,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,120, payable in a fixed amount and not exemptible. Bidders are advised that this is a one-cover tender, and the form of contract will be lump-sum. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Uthiramerur. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, 01:30 PM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. All payments are to be made online. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documents, including the NOTICE INVITING TENDER and SCHEDULE, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,uthiramerur |
| Address | Block Development Office,uthiramerur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category