150 kWp Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant with Battery Storage Installation and Maintenance

Services
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 150 kWp Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant with Battery Storage Installation and Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979213Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title150 kWp Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant with Battery Storage Installation and Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979213
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, specifically from the Block Development Office, Karamadai Block, Coimbatore (PIN 641104), and is managed under the purview of the Assistant Director of Rural Development. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7979213, concerns the "Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance of a Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant - Hybrid with battery storage, 150 kWp." The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹9300.0. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:43 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant project within Tamil Nadu for the implementation of advanced renewable energy solutions in rural development initiatives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827293.pdf
  • Document
    solarwork_27fa2c10-d980-4852-aa341788261139067_cbekmdi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and O&M at Sikka..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and O&M at...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More