| Tender Title | New Type 4A Mini CSC Construction for Girls and Special Needs Students at Vadaillupai Middle School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_694012_1 | Tender Reference Number | A10/2553/2026 Date 03.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.92 L | Tender Location | Block Development Office, Vembakkam , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Execution Of Panchayat Union General Fund And Sbm Ii 2026-2027 Construction Of New Type 4a Mini Csc For Pums (girls-along With Provision For Children With Special Needs ) Adw Middle School At Vadaillupai Panchayat In Vembakkam Block
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive execution of the "Panchayat Union General Fund and SBM II 2026-2027 Construction of New Type 4A Mini CSC for PUMS (Girls-along with Provision for children with special needs) ADW Middle School at Vadaillupai Panchayat in Vembakkam Block." The project, valued at ₹9,92,000, falls under the Civil Works - Others category and is being tendered by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, with the Block Development Office (V.pt), Vembakkam, serving as the inviting authority. This is an open tender process with a single cover system, requiring submissions by September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bids to be opened on the same day at 4:00 PM. Document download and bid submission commence on August 14, 2026, at 9:30 AM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,920. Key construction elements include the establishment of a new Type 4A Mini CSC designed to accommodate girls and children with special needs, within the specified ADW Middle School at Vadaillupai Panchayat. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding specific requirements and technical specifications can be found within the tender documents, with the NIT document and BOQ available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Office(v.pt), Vembakkam |
| Address | Block Development Office, Vembakkam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Excecution Panchayat Union General Fund And Sbm Ii 2026-2027
 Construction Of..read more
Execution Of Panchayat Fund And Sbm Ii 2026-2027 Construction Of New..read more
Execution Of Panchayat Union General Fund And Sbm Ii 2026-2027 Construction..read more
Construction Of Girls Mini Community Saintary Complex At Egumadhurai Panchayat..read more
Tn04 -02/ 2026-27 Sbm(g) Pappireddipatti Block P02 Construction Of Mini Sanitary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category