| Tender Title | Viruthunagar Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for Rural Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966288 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, and specifically concerning the office of Viruthunagar, invites bids for the supply and installation of a **Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) (Q3)**. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7966288. Prospective bidders are advised that the application period commences on **27-08-2026 at 12:26 PM** and concludes precisely on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The dated issuance of this tender is 27-08-2026. This procurement, under the purview of the Ministry/State of Tamil Nadu, seeks a single unit of the specified solar power system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more
13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more
On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more
Revamping Of Existing Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants And Establishment Of..read more
4MW Solar Power Plant Spares and Consumables Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category