| Tender Title | Villupuram E-Sewa Kendra Establishment at Additional Court Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_700681_2 | Tender Reference Number | 02-01/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 L | Tender Location | Villupuram , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 10:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing E-sewa Kendra In Additional Court Complex At Villupuram In Villupuram District.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of Tamil Nadu, invites bids for the provision of an E-Sewa Kendra within the Additional Court Complex in Villupuram District. The work involves the establishment of this essential service point, as detailed in the tender documents. The tender is open for participation by eligible contractors and is governed by an Item Rate contract form. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period, commencing on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within this timeframe, with the submission window opening on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM and closing on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Division Office, Villupuram. The EMD amount required is ₹2,500, and the tender fee is ₹0.00. The estimated tender value is ₹2,50,000, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender reference number is 02-01/2026-2027. All submissions must adhere to the single-cover bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Pwd.,&#x0d Buildings C And M Division, &#x0d Villupuram.&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing E-sewa Kendra In Combined Court Building At Tindivanam In Villupuram..read more
Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Temporary Court Building At Chinnasalem In..read more
Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Temporary Court Building At Kalvarayan Hills..read more
Bharat Nirman Sewa Kendra Ka Sudridhikaran Avam Rang Rogan Karya..read more
Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Existing Combined Court Building At Kallakurichi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category