| Tender Title | Bharat Nirman Sewa Kendra Strengthening and Painting Works in Malwani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593646_1 | Tender Reference Number | MALWANI/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.20 L | Tender Location | Gp Malwani , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Bharat Nirman Sewa Kendra Ka Sudridhikaran Avam Rang Rogan Karya
This tender invitation concerns the strengthening and painting works of a BHARAT NIRMAN SEWA KENDRA, located in GP MALWANI, PINCODE 335523. The work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,20,000. The Panchayati Raj Department, operating as a State Govt. and UT organization, is issuing this open tender through its tender inviting authority, PRASHASAK, located at GP MALWANI. The tender reference number is MALWANI/2026-27/01. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,400, payable to PRASHASAK GP in MALWANI, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹500, also payable to PRASHASAK GP in MALWANI. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft (DD) and Bank Guarantee (BG). This is a Percentage form of contract, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. The tender is available for download from August 30, 2026, 02:00 PM, and bids must be submitted by September 07, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS Nohar. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specifics are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak |
| Address | Gp Malwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Samudayak Kendra Me Teenshade Nirman Karya Puthwariya..read more
Providing E-sewa Kendra 2 Nos Porta Cabin Arrangements For Combined Court..read more
Bharatpur Depot Tank and Allied Painting Services..read more
Kachra Sangrahan Kendra Nirman Kary Tana..read more
Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category