| Tender Title | Supply of 3-Wire RTD Pt-100 Temperature Sensors for Nuclear Power Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918167 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918167, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name, Pmo. The tender seeks the supply of RTD DUPLEX Pt-100 OHM sensors with a 25mm length and 4mm diameter, specifically of the 3-wire type, for the Kalpakkam office. A total quantity of 60 units is required. Bids will be accepted from 27-08-2026 at 11:02 AM until the closing date of 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, as dated 27-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Flameproof RTD PT-100 EX-DPESO Certified Supply for Kalyani Office..read more
RF Power Meter and Sensor System Procurement..read more
Supply of 3KW, 415V 3-Phase Heater Assemblies with NI-CR Wire..read more
Supply of Electrical Components: Temperature Monitoring, Voltage Stabilizers, MCBs, and Wiring..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category