| Tender Title | Flameproof RTD PT-100 EX-DPESO Certified Supply for Kalyani Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934620 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934620, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for the supply of FLAME PROOF SIMPLEX TYPE RTD 3 WIRE PT-100 EX- DPESO CERTIFIED FOR 860 MM DIA. SI. PSC-05 PURG. The procurement is being managed by Andrew Yule And Company Limited, with the bid closing on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, and the bid start date being 19-08-2026 at 11:42 AM. This requirement, dated 19-08-2026, specifically pertains to the Kalyani office and calls for a total quantity of four (4) units of the aforementioned flameproof RTD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 3-Wire RTD Pt-100 Temperature Sensors for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more
3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Flameproof 150kg Weighing Balance Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more
Supply of Four Flameproof Exhaust Fans with Starters for National Fertilizers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category