Supply of 3KW, 415V 3-Phase Heater Assemblies with NI-CR Wire

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3KW, 415V 3-Phase Heater Assemblies with NI-CR Wire
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953836Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3KW, 415V 3-Phase Heater Assemblies with NI-CR Wire
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953836
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953836, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of crucial equipment to Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The requirement is for **15 units of Heater Assemblies**, each rated at **3 KW**. These assemblies must be designed to operate with a **415V, 3-phase, 50 Hz power supply** and utilize **NI-CR 8020 wire** for maximum temperature performance. The bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 5:31 PM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to secure this significant contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drg_2026-08-20-15-51-58_a629b50cdd6e14291074182a4223d0f6.pdf
  • Document
    buyer_specification_document_2060193433_2026-08-20-15-51-58_1b09e4a922a8970f2271d854729f65fe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797648.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for Sugar Factories..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12 kVA 415V 3-Phase Sine Wave UPS Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Two-Stage Oil-Sealed Rotary Vane Vacuum Pumps with IE2 Motors..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12 kVA 415V 3-Phase Sine Wave UPS...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Two-Stage Oil-Sealed Rotary Vane Vacuum Pumps with IE2...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More