| Tender Title | Indigenous Output Shaft Supply for NLC India Limited MTC I II | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946408 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Materials Management department of NLC India Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946408, seeks proposals for the procurement of SM462040034 - Output Shaft for SGB of MTC I II (Indigenous Type). The tender is overseen by the Ministry of Coal and has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of ₹50,000. Bids will be accepted from August 21, 2026, at 2:54 PM, up until September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity requires the supply of a total quantity of four (4) units of the specified output shaft, manufactured domestically.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Automotive and Mechanical Vehicle Components..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Potain Tower Cranes..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category