Indian Army Procurement of Automotive and Mechanical Vehicle Components

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Automotive and Mechanical Vehicle Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953785Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Automotive and Mechanical Vehicle Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953785
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953785, is being issued by the Indian Army. The bid period commences on August 24, 2026, at 11:36 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential components, including but not limited to: FILTER ASSY FUEL, COVER ASSY CLUTCH, DISC CLUTCH, SPARK PLUG, VALVE ASSY ISC, BODY ASSY THROTTLE, CLUTCH ASSY FAN, BRG CLUTCH RELEASE, FLY WHEEL, SHAFT OUTPUT FRONT, SHAFT OUTPUT REAR, ROD ASSY STEERING DRAG, END STEERING TIE ROD, and CONNECTOR TIEROD END, with a total quantity of 32 units required. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Indian Army's operational readiness, seeking qualified suppliers to provide these specialized automotive and mechanical parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_mt_0040_2026-08-24-11-29-14_532510be5e98e24b31d78c94ca127f6a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797588.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of Mechanical Components Set for Defence Production..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of Mechanical Components Set for Defence Production...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More