NITTTR Chennai Campus Network Upgrade and Expansion Project

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NITTTR Chennai Campus Network Upgrade and Expansion Project
Tender ID2026_NITTR_922169_1Tender Reference NumberNITTTR/SP/2026-27/0090
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNitttr, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNITTTR Chennai Campus Network Upgrade and Expansion Project
  • Tender ID2026_NITTR_922169_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNITTTR/SP/2026-27/0090
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNitttr, Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Additional Establishment Of New Network Connectivity And Service, Existing Nitttr Campus Network Revamping Work.

This tender, with Reference Number NITTTR/SP/2026-27/0090, issued by NITTTR Chennai, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks comprehensive proposals for the "Additional Establishment of New Network Connectivity and Service, Existing NITTTR Campus Network Revamping Work." This open tender, categorized under Services and specifically within Network/Communication Equipments, involves significant upgrades and expansions to the institute's existing network infrastructure. The work requires the establishment of new network connectivity and services, alongside a comprehensive revamp of the current NITTTR campus network. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, 09:00 AM, and closes concurrently with the document download end date, September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be held at the Data Centre, NITTTR Chennai, with the address being NITTTR, Chennai-600113. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at NITTTR, Chennai. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender value is listed as Not Applicable, and importantly, both the Tender Fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and tenderer class are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director
AddressNitttr, &#x0d Chennai-600113
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee National Institute Of Water And Sanitation Tender

Establishment Of Campus Wide Voip Network At Spm Niwas Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Main Secretariat Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs Tender

Indo ArcGIS Software License Upgrades and Maintenance Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Operation Support For Cors Network Processing And Management..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineers India Limited Tender

Optical Fibre Cable And Associated Item For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Network Upgradation And Internet Services At Ciet-ncert..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee National Institute Of Water And Sanitation Tender

Establishment Of Campus Wide Voip Network At Spm Niwas Kolkata...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Main Secretariat Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs Tender

Indo ArcGIS Software License Upgrades and Maintenance Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Operation Support For Cors Network Processing And...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineers India Limited Tender

Optical Fibre Cable And Associated Item For Bina Petchem And...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Network Upgradation And Internet Services At Ciet-ncert...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More