Procurement of Electromagnetic and Vortex Flow Transmitters with Accessories for NIOT

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electromagnetic and Vortex Flow Transmitters with Accessories for NIOT
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953360Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electromagnetic and Vortex Flow Transmitters with Accessories for NIOT
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953360
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT), under the Ministry of Earth Sciences, is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7953360 for the procurement of essential flow measurement instrumentation for the Department of Earth Sciences. Bids will be accepted from 24-08-2026 at 10:34 AM until 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender seeks the supply of a total quantity of six (6) units, comprising both Flange type Electromagnetic Flow Transmitters and Flange type Vortex Flow Transmitters, complete with all necessary accessories as detailed in the provided specifications. The procurement is being managed by the office located in Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit24457_2026-08-24-10-12-45_1963bcf5d6195fd555962a224d6b4f86.pdf
  • Document
    nit24457_2026-08-24-10-13-54_c9051d2ef21a37ab0452d76937897e69.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797027.pdf
  • Document
    NIT24457_bb3199bf-c8cd-4092-8f2c1787547347135_stores_secondary.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Electromagnetic, Orifice, and Vortex Flow Meters in Various Sizes..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Electromagnetic Flow Meters in Multiple Sizes..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Electromagnetic Chuck and Controller Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Ph Analyzer Spares And Ff Transmitters For..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Multiplex Analyzer with Flow Accessories Procurement for CSIR Ampri Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Electromagnetic, Orifice, and Vortex Flow Meters in Various...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Electromagnetic Flow Meters in Multiple Sizes...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Electromagnetic Chuck and Controller Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Ph Analyzer Spares And Ff Transmitters...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Multiplex Analyzer with Flow Accessories Procurement for CSIR Ampri Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More