36W 2x2 LED Panel Light Supply for NIOT Auditorium

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 36W 2x2 LED Panel Light Supply for NIOT Auditorium
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934043Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title36W 2x2 LED Panel Light Supply for NIOT Auditorium
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934043
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934043, is issued by the National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT), under the Ministry of Earth Sciences, specifically from their Chennai office. The Department of Earth Sciences requires the **Supply of Square Type 2x2 LED Panel Light 36W** for its Auditorium located at the NIOT Campus. A total quantity of **100 units** of these specified LED panel lights is sought. The tender is open for bidding from **19-08-2026 at 12:06 PM** and will close on **10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nitnew_2026-08-19-10-14-54_0ba47290f58f93b3b559e7755c86e312.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774962.pdf
  • Document
    nitnew_c30b2e89-81c3-4a95-a9201787117746577_estate_secondary.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 2x2 ft 36W Square False Ceiling LED Panel Lights..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of LED Ceiling Lights and Glass Doors..read more

Others , Others

Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Tender

Supply of 56 LED Batten Lights for Diesel Loco Modernisation Works,..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway LED Batten Light Supply to Arakkonam Station..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 2x2 ft 36W Square False Ceiling LED Panel...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of LED Ceiling Lights and Glass Doors...read more

Others , Others

Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Tender

Supply of 56 LED Batten Lights for Diesel Loco Modernisation...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway LED Batten Light Supply to Arakkonam Station...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More