Aluminium Window Replacement and Installation at NIOT Campus Utility Buildings

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aluminium Window Replacement and Installation at NIOT Campus Utility Buildings
Tender ID2026_NIOT_924357_1Tender Reference NumberNIOT/SnP/CAI/100028/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNiot Campus, Chennai , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAluminium Window Replacement and Installation at NIOT Campus Utility Buildings
  • Tender ID2026_NIOT_924357_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIOT/SnP/CAI/100028/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNiot Campus, Chennai,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 03:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Removing Existing Damaged Ms Window And Providing And Fixing Of New Aluminium At Utility 1 And 2 In Niot Campus

The National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a vital works contract. The scope of this tender encompasses the complete removal of existing damaged Mild Steel (MS) windows and the subsequent provision and meticulous fixing of new Aluminium windows at Utility 1 and 2 within the NIOT campus in Chennai. This critical infrastructure upgrade is scheduled for commencement, with documents becoming available for download from September 1, 2026, at 3:35 PM, and bidding open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 3:40 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that all submissions and document downloads must be completed by September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender reference number is NIOT/SnP/CAI/100028/2026-27, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,900, payable to NIOT - OTHER RECEIPTS ACCOUNT in Chennai. Further detailed specifications and requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director, Niot
AddressNiot Campus, Velachery To Tamabaram Main Road, Chennai - 600100
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Iron Window To Aluminium Window In Various Wards And..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Painting Of Efw Flash Chamber Structure In Niot Campus..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Aluminium Partition, Door, and Window Supply and Installation Services..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Removing The Existing Damaged Aluminum Window And Providing And Fixing Of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Iron Window To Aluminium Window In Various Wards...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Painting Of Efw Flash Chamber Structure In Niot Campus...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Aluminium Partition, Door, and Window Supply and Installation Services...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Removing The Existing Damaged Aluminum Window And Providing And Fixing...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More