NIOT Campus Window Replacement and Kerb Wall Painting Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NIOT Campus Window Replacement and Kerb Wall Painting Civil Works
Tender ID2026_NIOT_920704_1Tender Reference NumberNIOT/SnP/CAI/100022/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNiot Campus, Chennai , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNIOT Campus Window Replacement and Kerb Wall Painting Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_NIOT_920704_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIOT/SnP/CAI/100022/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNiot Campus, Chennai,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,650
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Removing The Existing Damaged Aluminum Window And Providing And Fixing Of New Aluminum Windows At Old Building S And Gh Group 1st Floor Right Wing And Auditorium Various Places And Painting Works At Kerb Walls In Niot Campus.

The National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a comprehensive civil works project. This tender, referenced as NIOT/SnP/CAI/100022/2026-27, concerns the critical task of removing existing damaged aluminum windows and subsequently providing and fixing new aluminum windows across various locations within the NIOT Campus. Specifically, the work includes the Old Building S, GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing, and the Auditorium. In addition to window replacement, the scope of work also encompasses painting of Kerb Walls within the NIOT Campus. This is an open limited tender with a single cover for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,650, payable to NIOT-OTHER RECEIPTS ACCOUNT in Chennai. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from August 5th, 2026, 4:00 PM to September 3rd, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from August 6th, 2026, 10:00 AM and must conclude by September 3rd, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3rd, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the NIOT Campus, Chennai. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details on technical evaluation, pre-qualification, and other mandatory requirements. The Tender Inviting Authority is The Director, NIOT, located at NIOT CAMPUS, Velachery to Tambaram Main Road, Narayanapuram, Chennai-600100.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director, Niot
AddressNiot Campus, Velachery To Tambaram Main Road, Narayanapuram, Chennai-600100.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Painting Of Efw Flash Chamber Structure In Niot Campus..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Removing Existing Damaged Ms Window And Providing And Fixing Of New..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Work...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Painting Of Efw Flash Chamber Structure In Niot Campus...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Removing Existing Damaged Ms Window And Providing And Fixing Of...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Work....read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category