| Tender Title | EFW Flash Chamber Structure Painting at NIOT Campus, Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NIOT_924465_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIOT/SnP/CAI/100027/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Niot,chennai , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 05:40 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Painting Of Efw Flash Chamber Structure In Niot Campus
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIOT/SnP/CAI/100027/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_NIOT_924465_1, is issued by the National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The subject of this Open Limited tender is the "Painting of EFW Flash Chamber Structure in NIOT Campus" and falls under the Civil Works product category. The work is to be executed at the NIOT Campus in Chennai, with a Pincode of 600100. Interested parties are advised that the tender document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 05:35 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from September 1, 2026, at 05:40 PM until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the NIOT Campus in Chennai. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,400 is required, payable to FCI Aravali Gypsum and Minerals India Limited at Jodhpur, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or ST. While the Tender Fee is ₹0.00, potential bidders must ensure their bids remain valid for 90 days. Further details, including specific pre-qualification criteria and technical requirements, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Director,niot |
| Address | Niot, Velachery, Tambaram Main Road, Narayanpuram, Chennai 600 100
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Removing Existing Damaged Ms Window And Providing And Fixing Of New..read more
Supply And Fixing Of Steel Executive Table With Granite Top And..read more
As Mentioned In Nit..read more
Re-painting And Floor Polishing Works At 30 Nos, A, B And..read more
Estimate For Interior Furnishing Works (false Ceiling, Epoxy Flooring And Electrical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category