| Tender Title | IIT Guwahati Campus Quarters Refurbishment: Painting and Floor Polishing Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITG_923596_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITG/IPM/NIT/R/2026-27/35 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.57 L | Tender Location | Iit Guwahati , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Re-painting And Floor Polishing Works At 30 Nos, A, B And C-type Quarters In Iitg Campus
This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for comprehensive re-painting and floor polishing works across 30 A, B, and C-Type Quarters within the IITG Campus. The estimated value of this civil works tender is ₹21,57,122, with a completion period of 30 days. Bidders are invited to submit their technical and financial proposals in two covers. The EMD required for this tender is ₹43,150, payable to IIT Guwahati, and a tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. All relevant tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Technical Bid, and Price Bid, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM at the IPM Section, IIT Guwahati. This is an open tender, and interested bidders classified under "ALL" are eligible to participate. The tender reference number is IITG/IPM/NIT/R/2026-27/35.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hos Maintenance |
| Address | Ipm Section, Iit Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vertical Extension Of Top Four Floors Of Academic Tower 01 At..read more
Repair Painting And Polishing Of Certain Furnitures At Likabali And Repair..read more
Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture Under Ge Guwahati..read more
Repair,painting Polishing Of Certain Furnitures At Likabali And Repair,painting Polishing Of..read more
Painting Work For Type-ii Quarters No 11/11 And 12/12 Used Veterinary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category