Furniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services for Military Installations

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Furniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services for Military Installations
Tender ID2026_MES_787772_1Tender Reference Number8899/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 29 L Tender LocationLikabali , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFurniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services for Military Installations
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787772_1
  • Tender Reference Number8899/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29 L
  • Tender LocationLikabali,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Painting And Polishing Of Certain Furnitures At Likabali And Repair Painting Polishing Of Certain Furnitures At Nlp Mil Stn Under Ge 872 Ews

This tender, ID 2026_MES_787772_1, is issued by GE 872 EWS of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for "REPAIR PAINTING AND POLISHING OF CERTAIN FURNITURES AT LIKABALI AND REPAIR PAINTING POLISHING OF CERTAIN FURNITURES AT NLP MIL STN UNDER GE 872 EWS". This is an open tender for miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹29,00,000 and a work period of 270 days. The EMD required is ₹58,000, payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali. The tender document can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 23, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 17, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 23, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, 09:00 AM at GE 872 EWS. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali. Interested parties should submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/prequalification/technical documents including DD for tender cost, enlistment letter, PF code, GST registration, residual work details, and any other required documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 872 Ews
AddressGe 872 Ews
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8337 Repair And Painting/ Polishing Of Wooden/steel Furniture Of Hq Wnc..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Painting And Polishing Of All Types Of Wooden Furniture At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Polishing Of Wooden Furniture (map) And Painting Of Steel..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8337 Repair And Painting/ Polishing Of Wooden/steel Furniture Of Hq...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Painting And Polishing Of All Types Of Wooden Furniture...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Polishing Of Wooden Furniture (map) And Painting Of...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category