Wooden and Steel Furniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services for HQ WNC and ND

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wooden and Steel Furniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services for HQ WNC and ND
Tender ID2026_MES_786102_1Tender Reference Number8337/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Kunjali , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWooden and Steel Furniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services for HQ WNC and ND
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786102_1
  • Tender Reference Number8337/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Kunjali,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-06 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8337 Repair And Painting/ Polishing Of Wooden/steel Furniture Of Hq Wnc Under Ge (nw) Kunjali And Repair And Painting/ Polishing Of Wooden/steel Furniture At Nd Under Ge (nw) Kunjali

This tender pertains to the Military Engineer Services (MES), specifically the E-IN-C BRANCH, and is being invited by Garrison Engineer NW Kunjali, under the leadership of LT COL ANIL KUMAR S. The work involves the repair and painting/polishing of wooden and steel furniture located at HQ WNC and ND, both under the jurisdiction of GE (NW) Kunjali. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, payable to GE (NW) Kunjali in Mumbai. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (NW) Kunjali. The work is to be completed within 183 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with a document download end date of September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (NW) Kunjali. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 will contain pre-qualification and technical documents, including scanned copies of enlistment letters in MES (or affidavits for non-enlisted contractors), EPF code numbers, GST registration, and a scanned copy of the application letter requesting tender issuance along with a list of works. Cover 2 will be the financial bid containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment of the tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lt Col Anil Kumar S
AddressGarrison Engineer Nw Kunjali &#x0d Dr Homi Bhabha Road &#x0d Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai 400005&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte And..read more

Cachar , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Polishing Of Wooden Furniture (map) And Painting Of Steel..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte...read more

Cachar , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Polishing Of Wooden Furniture (map) And Painting Of...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category