Furniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services for Military Stations in Likabali and North Lakhimpur

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Furniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services for Military Stations in Likabali and North Lakhimpur
Tender ID2026_MES_787785_1Tender Reference Number8897/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22 L Tender LocationNorth Lakhimpur , Lakhimpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFurniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services for Military Stations in Likabali and North Lakhimpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787785_1
  • Tender Reference Number8897/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Lakhimpur,Lakhimpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair,painting Polishing Of Certain Furnitures At Likabali And Repair,painting Polishing Of Certain Furnitures At Nlp Mil Stn Under Ge 872 Ews

This tender, reference number 8897/E8, is issued by the GE 872 EWS under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for "REPAIR, PAINTING POLISHING OF CERTAIN FURNITURES AT LIKABALI AND REPAIR,PAINTING POLISHING OF CERTAIN FURNITURES AT NLP MIL STN". This is an Open Tender for Works with a Tender Value of ₹22,00,000 and a Contract Type of Rate Contract, with a Period of Work of 270 days. The tender is available for download from 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM until 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM to 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 06:05 PM at the GE 872 EWS, LIKABALI. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an EMD of ₹44,000 are required, payable to GE 872 EWS in LIKABALI via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Applicants must submit scanned copies of their DD for the cost of the tender, application for issue of tender, enlistment letter, provident fund code number, GST registration number, details of present residual work in hand, and any other documents as described in the appendix.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 872 Ews
AddressGe 872 Ews&#x0d Likabali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Painting And Polishing Of Certain Furnitures At Likabali And Repair..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8337 Repair And Painting/ Polishing Of Wooden/steel Furniture Of Hq Wnc..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte And..read more

Cachar , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Painting And Polishing Of Certain Furnitures At Likabali And...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8337 Repair And Painting/ Polishing Of Wooden/steel Furniture Of Hq...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte...read more

Cachar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category