| Tender Title | Painting Services for BSF Panisagar Veterinary Hospital, Dog Kennel, and Type-II Quarters | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924846_1 | Tender Reference Number | 07/ENIT CIVIL)/SHQ(P)/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.62 K | Tender Location | Bsf Campus Panisagar , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,992 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Painting Work For Type-ii Quarters No 11/11 And 12/12 Used Veterinary Hospital And Dog Kennel At Campus Panisagar Under Shq Bsf Panisagar
This tender is issued by the AC Works, SHQ BSF Panisagar, under the Directorate General, Border Security Force (BSF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA). The scope of work involves essential painting services for Type-II Quarters numbered 11/11 and 12/12, along with the Used Veterinary Hospital and Dog Kennel, all situated within the BSF Campus Panisagar. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹99,621, with a specified work period of 30 days. The tender is being invited through an open tender process, with two covers for submission, requiring bidders to submit eligible contractor enlistment orders, GST registration, PAN card, EMD receipt, and experience certificates in the technical/pre-qualification cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the financial cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,992, payable to DIG SHQ BSF Panisagar. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SHQ BSF Campus Panisagar. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ac Works Shq Bsf Panisagar |
| Address | Shq Bsf Campus Panisagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Hospital Bed Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more
Re-painting And Floor Polishing Works At 30 Nos, A, B And..read more
Provn Of 100 X Heavy Duty Desert Cooler For All Dog..read more
Improvement Of Electrical Fittings And Connections In Govt Building Occupied As..read more
Improvement Of Damaged Floor In Chdh Of Bop Kulidore And Sartlong..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category