Executive Office Furniture Installation and Facility Room Upgrades at NIOT Chennai

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Executive Office Furniture Installation and Facility Room Upgrades at NIOT Chennai
Tender ID2026_NIOT_924541_1Tender Reference NumberNIOT/SnP/CAI/100024/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNiot Campus, Chennai , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExecutive Office Furniture Installation and Facility Room Upgrades at NIOT Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_NIOT_924541_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIOT/SnP/CAI/100024/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNiot Campus, Chennai,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Fixing Of Steel Executive Table With Granite Top And Other Works For Sem Facility Room At Mbt In Niot Campus

This tender, identified by reference number NIOT/SnP/CAI/100024/2026-27, is issued by the National Institute of Ocean Technology, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The National Institute of Ocean Technology, located at NIOT Campus, Velachery to Tambaram Main Road, Narayanapuram, Chennai-600100, invites bids for the "Supply and fixing of Steel Executive Table with granite top and other works for Sem Facility Room at MBT in NIOT Campus." This is an open limited tender categorized under Civil Works, requiring a single cover submission system. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM and 5:00 PM respectively, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:30 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,800 is fixed and payable to NIOT-OTHER RECEIPTS ACCOUNT at CHENNAI. The tender fee is zero, and the withdrawal of bids is permitted. The bid validity period is 90 days. All interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director, Niot
AddressNiot Campus, Velachery To Tambaram Main Road, &#x0d Narayanapuram, Chennai-600100.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Ayush Tender

Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture at..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gorakhpur Airport Furniture Supply and Installation for Conference Rooms and Offices..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Small Capacity Multi-Cavity Dispensing Vessel Assemblies and Briefing Room..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Government Colleges Tender

Supply of Office Executive Tables, Revolving Chairs, and Single Desks for..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Ayush Tender

Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gorakhpur Airport Furniture Supply and Installation for Conference Rooms and...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Small Capacity Multi-Cavity Dispensing Vessel Assemblies and Briefing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Government Colleges Tender

Supply of Office Executive Tables, Revolving Chairs, and Single Desks...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More