| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contracts for TRI-CARB 4810T Liquid Scintillation Counter at NIOT Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930764 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Earth Sciences, under the Ministry of Earth Sciences, for the National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT), located at 601302, National Institute of Ocean Technology, Velacherry, Tambaram Main Road, Pallikarnai, Chennai 600100. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7930764. The tender pertains to Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMC) for a Liquid Scintillation Counter, specifically model TRI-CARB 4810T, bearing serial number SGLO37211647. The AMC is required for three consecutive years, covering the periods 2026-2027 (1st year), 2027-2028 (2nd year), and 2028-2029 (3rd year). The total quantity for this tender is three AMC agreements. The bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 2:27 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the operational continuity and scientific research capabilities of the National Institute of Ocean Technology in Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for Waters Acquity H Class UHPLC System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sitc Of Cell Counter..read more
Automated Cell Counter Procurement for AIIMS Jodhpur Healthcare Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category