NC Plant Refining System Procurement for Munitions India Limited

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NC Plant Refining System Procurement for Munitions India Limited
Tender ID2026_MIL_288535_1Tender Reference NumberEOI/CFA/GC-REFINER/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCordite Factory Aruvankadu/tamilnadu/india , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNC Plant Refining System Procurement for Munitions India Limited
  • Tender ID2026_MIL_288535_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEOI/CFA/GC-REFINER/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCordite Factory Aruvankadu/tamilnadu/india,Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Refining System For Nc Plant

Munitions India Limited, through the Chief General Manager of Cordite Factory Aruvankadu, invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the procurement of a refining system for their NC plant. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EOI/CFA/GC-REFINER/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MIL_288535_1, seeks qualified entities to submit their proposals for this critical project. The work involves the procurement of a refining system, with a designated period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date and e-publication date of August 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Cordite Factory Aruvankadu. Bidders are required to submit proposals containing budgetary quotations, past experience and turnover details, and technical and commercial information, all in PDF or XLS format, within a single cover. This tender is for a Works category with a product category of Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works and a sub-category of EOI. Clarification period for this tender runs from August 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM to September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Chief General Manager, Cfa
AddressThe Chief General Manager, Cordite Factory Aruvankadu, The Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson For..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Development And Implementation Of A Solution For G And G..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Development And Implementation Of A Solution For G And...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More