| Tender Title | GenAI-Powered G&G Analytics Solution Development and Implementation for Oil India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CDH2624P27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Assam , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,28,87,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Design, Development And Implementation Of A Solution For G And G Analytics Using Genai For Oil India Limited.
This tender, referencing number CDH2624P27, is issued by Oil India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Design, Development, and Implementation of a groundbreaking solution for Geological and Geophysical (G&G) Analytics leveraging Generative Artificial Intelligence (GenAI). The project aims to revolutionize how Oil India Limited processes and derives insights from its G&G data. The tender documents are available for download starting from August 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from August 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and must be received by September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Miscellaneous Works, with a Tender Fee of ₹0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,887,000. The work is to be performed in Assam. For all inquiries and submissions, please contact CGM Contracts at the Contracts Department, Oil India Limited, Duliajan, Assam, Pin 786602.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm Contracts |
| Address | Contracts Department, Oil India Limited, Duliajan Assam Pin 786602 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered Unified..read more
Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And Ot..read more
Ai Based Video Analytics Solution For Township Security At Ntpc Mouda..read more
Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting with..read more
Selection Of Agency For Implementation, Customization, Integration And Maintenance Of Integrated..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category