Namakkal Thottanna Clock Tower Bicycle and Two-Wheeler Parking Toll Collection License

  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal Thottanna Clock Tower Bicycle and Two-Wheeler Parking Toll Collection License
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688657_1Tender Reference Number182/2024/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal Thottanna Clock Tower Bicycle and Two-Wheeler Parking Toll Collection License
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688657_1
  • Tender Reference Number182/2024/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - License To Collect Tolls At The Bicycle And Two-wheeler Parking Lot Near Thottanna Clock Tower

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_MAWS_688657_1** and Reference Number **182/2024/A2**, is invited by the **COMMISSIONER, NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION**, a State Government and UT organization operating under the MAWS umbrella. The primary objective of this **Works** category tender is to grant a **License to collect tolls at the bicycle and two-wheeler parking lot near Thottanna Clock Tower** in NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. This is a single-cover **Auction** type tender, with no provision for preferential bidders, NDA tenders, or two-stage bidding. The EMD amount is fixed at **₹ 2,00,000**. Crucially, the tender documents are available for download from **27-Jul-2026 09:00 AM** until **02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**, with bids to be submitted during the same period, starting on **27-Jul-2026 10:00 AM**. The bid opening will take place on **02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM** at the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Chettuva Harbour Toll Collection For One Year..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

As Per Tender Schedule..read more

Kannur , Kerala

National Disaster Response Force Tender

NDRF Procurement: Disaster Response Equipment and Tools Supply..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Department Tender

Human Hair Collection Fasalai 1436, 1437 To Arulmigu Angalamman Thirukoil, Melmalayanur..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Smoking Lounge And Sales Kiosk In New Terminal..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Chettuva Harbour Toll Collection For One Year...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

As Per Tender Schedule...read more

Kannur , Kerala

National Disaster Response Force Tender

NDRF Procurement: Disaster Response Equipment and Tools Supply...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Department Tender

Human Hair Collection Fasalai 1436, 1437 To Arulmigu Angalamman Thirukoil,...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Smoking Lounge And Sales Kiosk In New...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More