| Tender Title | Chettuva Harbour Annual Toll Collection Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HED_866651_1 | Tender Reference Number | 36/2026-27/EE/e-T/S |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.81 L | Tender Location | Chettuva Fishing Harbour , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4027 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Chettuva Harbour Toll Collection For One Year
The Harbour Engineering Department, Government of Kerala, invites sealed bids for the "CHETTUVA HARBOUR TOLL COLLECTION FOR ONE YEAR" (Tender Reference Number: 36/2026-27/EE/e-T/S). This open tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Services, has an estimated tender value of ₹ 43,81,500. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 08, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM and concludes on September 08, 2026, 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee, inclusive of GST, is ₹ 4,027. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Harbour Engineering Department Division, Munambam, Ernakulam. Further details regarding the scope of work, terms, conditions, and required documents, including NOTICE INVITING TENDER, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Affidavit, Preliminary Agreement, and Conditions of User Fees, are available for download. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Harbour Engineering Department Division Office Munambam Ernakulam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Marine Vessel Drydocking and Refit Services for Customs CAT-II Fleet..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Track Overhead Equipment and Static Transformers at..read more
As Per Tender Schedule..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operation of Firefighting Systems and Risk Management Services..read more
Annual Rate Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category