National Highway Maintenance Works Across Multiple Stretches

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.84 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Highway Maintenance Works Across Multiple Stretches
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_916928_1Tender Reference NumberTN01/HDO/NH/26-27/Dt.10.07.26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 05:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.84 Cr Tender LocationCoimbatore , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Highway Maintenance Works Across Multiple Stretches
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_916928_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTN01/HDO/NH/26-27/Dt.10.07.26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 05:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.84 Cr
  • Tender LocationCoimbatore,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 05:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 05:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 15000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,69,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Contract From Km 1/400 - 2/400, Km 7/650 -10/070, Km 10/350 - 12/400, Km 12/800 - 15/600, Km 17/560 - 18/560, Km 20/860- 21/600, Km 25/700 - 26/350, Km 27/600 - 29/790, Km 32/000 - 37/500, Km 40/400 - 41/200, Km 42/0 - 63/200

This tender, reference number TN01/HDO/NH/26-27/Dt.10.07.26, is for a Short Term Maintenance contract for various stretches of National Highways, as detailed in the provided work description encompassing multiple kilometer ranges including 1/400 - 2/400, 7/650 -10/070, 10/350 - 12/400, 12/800 - 15/600, 17/560 - 18/560, 20/860- 21/600, 25/700 - 26/350, 27/600 - 29/790, 32/000 - 37/500, 40/400 - 41/200, and 42/0 - 63/200. The contract, valued at ₹4,84,08,000, is being issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by the Superintending Engineer (National Highways) Salem, located at O/o the Superintending Engineer, National Highways, Omalur main road Narasothipatty, Alagapuram (Po), Salem 636 004. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a duration of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids by 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,69,000, and the tender fee is ₹15,000, both payable through offline methods as specified. The tender documents are available for download from 10-Jul-2026 05:35 PM until 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 23-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM at the inviting authority's office. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Se (nh) Salem
AddressO/o The Superintending Engineer,national Highways,omalur Main Road Narasothipatty, &#x0d Alagapuram (po),salem 636 004&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More