| Tender Title | Devipattinam-Nainarkoil Road Strengthening and Culvert Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922867_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN No 02/2026-27/HDO/NH/Dt.21.08.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.11 Cr | Tender Location | Devipattinam , Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 17700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Strengthening At Km 9/2 - 12/8, 16/0 - 18/0 And 27/0 - 30/2 Of Devipattinam - Nainarkoil Road (via) Pottagavayal Road Including Reconstruction Of Culvert At Km 11/6 And Construction Of Retaining Wall At Km 11/8.(m-93)
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Superintending Engineer (NH), Madurai, is inviting bids for the "Strengthening at km 9/2 - 12/8, 16/0 - 18/0 and 27/0 - 30/2 of Devipattinam - Nainarkoil Road (via) Pottagavayal road including Reconstruction of culvert at km 11/6 and construction of Retaining wall at km 11/8.(M-93)". This is an open tender for civil works within the Highways product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,10,77,000 and a work period of 210 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) of ₹5,16,000 and a tender fee of ₹17,700. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, National Highways, No.5, Besant Road, ChinnaChokkikulam, Madurai. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. This tender is structured with two covers, the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial bid. Prospective bidders must adhere to the submission requirements and deadlines as specified in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, (nh) Madurai |
| Address | O/o Superintending Engineer, National Highways, No.5, Besant Road, Chinnachokkikulam Madurai 02 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of New Cd Work (span Culvert) On Megarda Road At..read more
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Reconstruction Of Cross Culvert At Kalla Street Thippiran Thotti St Road..read more
Civil Work Like Stone Pitching, Approach Road For Culvert, Removal Of..read more
Strengthening/re-construction Of Existing Culvert Near Chp Weigh Bridge Under Rocp...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category