| Tender Title | Supply of M12x40mm Grade 8.8 Hex Head Bolts, Nuts, and Spring Washers for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 58265416 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Erode , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks the supply of critical components for railway operations. The tender, reference number 58265416, is for "HEX HEAD BOLT M12X40 MM LONG FULLY THREADED AS PER IS:1364, GRADE 8.8 WITH SUITABLE SPRING WASHER AS PER IS:3063 & M12 NUT AS PER IS:1367 -QTY. 01 NOS/SET." Specifically, the required items are to be manufactured by approved vendors including TVS (T V. SUNDARAM FASTENERS LIMITED), UNBRAKO /DEEPAK FASTENERS LIMITED(DFL), or POOJA FASTENERS LIMITED(PFL) only. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a Product Category of Railway related Products and a specified Location of Chennai. The tender documents were made available for download starting on August 20, 2026, at 04:36 PM, and will close for bidding on September 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this submission. The inviting authority is DSD/ED/SOUTHERN RLY, with their office located at OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT DIVISIONAL MATERIALS MANAGER, LOCO SHED STORES DEPOT CHENNIMALAI ROAD ERODE ERODE. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, please refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsd/ed/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Divisional Materials Manager, Loco Shed Stores Depot Chennimalai Road Erode Erode |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category