| Tender Title | Supply of M12x65 -8.8 Hex Head Bolts for Integral Coach Factory Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 01263071 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 01263071, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/SHELL/ICF located at Integral Coach Factory Chennai. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of "HEX HEAD BOLT M12X65 -8.8," categorized under "Goods" and more specifically as "Railway related Products." This is a Limited tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The tender document is available for download from August 21, 2026, at 05:54 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening date both set for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The location for this procurement is Chennai. Further comprehensive details regarding the specific requirements and technical specifications are available within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/shell/icf |
| Address | Integral Coach Factory Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category