Madurai Railway Staff Quarters Zonal Maintenance Contract Zone B3

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madurai Railway Staff Quarters Zonal Maintenance Contract Zone B3
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberMDU-W-13-2026-08
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadurai Railway Staff Quarters Zonal Maintenance Contract Zone B3
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberMDU-W-13-2026-08
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Madurai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:17 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:17 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:17 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:17 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,58,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by the MADURAI DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTHERN RLY, located at DIVISIONAL OFFICE SOUTHERN RAILWAY RAILWAY COLONY MADURAI. The tender pertains to Goods under the category of Railway related Products. The specific tender title is "Zonal piece works contract Zone B3 Madurai City (Staff Quarters) for the period from 01.07.2026 to 30.06.2027," with Tender Reference Number MDU-W-13-2026-08. This is an Open/Advertised tender. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of 17-Aug-2026 at 05:17 PM, with the bid submission end date and bid opening date both falling on 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The document download end date is also 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee (*), but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹258,500 is required. Further details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself. The specified location for this tender is Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Madurai Division-engineering/southern Rly
AddressDivisional Office Southern Railway Railway Colony Madurai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More