| Tender Title | Madurai City Railway Service Building Zone B5: Annual Maintenance and Repair Works Contract | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MDU-W-13-2026-10 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 05:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,96,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number MDU-W-13-2026-10, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Madurai Division - Engineering/Southern Railway. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products." The core of this procurement is the "Zonal piece works contract Zone B5 Madurai City (Service Building) for the period from 01.07.2026 to 30.06.2027." Further comprehensive details regarding the exact scope of work are available within the full tender documentation. Prospective bidders are advised of the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 17-Aug-2026 at 05:19 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 17-Aug-2026 at 05:19 PM, with the final submission deadline being 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹196,800 is mandatory. The work is located in Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madurai Division-engineering/southern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Office Southern Railway Railway Colony Madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Civil Repair And Maintenance Works At Vaigai Hostels Of Ptc Madurai..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category