| Tender Title | Madurai Division Southern Railway: Track Machine Staff Rest Room Construction at UDT & RMD | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MDU-W-12-2026-05 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:52 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:52 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,14,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the Madurai Division - Engineering/Southern Railway, invites bids for the construction of a track machine staff rest room, specifically including facilities for women staff, at UDT & RMD. The tender, categorized under Goods, pertains to Railway related Products, and is designated with Tender Reference Number MDU-W-12-2026-05. The tendering authority is located at Divisional Office, Southern Railway, Railway Colony, Madurai. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee, but requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 214,400. All critical dates are aligned, with the document download, bid submission, and bid opening all occurring on September 4th, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The ePublished date and document download start date are August 13th, 2026, at 05:52 PM, marking the commencement of the bidding period. Further details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madurai Division-engineering/southern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Office Southern Railway Railway Colony Madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Cash And Issue, D And C Rest Room And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category