| Tender Title | Railway Construction: Gang Tool Rooms & Track Machine Staff Rest Facilities in Jhansi Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-ELG-W-T-20-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 08:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,49,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number JHS-ELG-W-T-20-2026-27, is issued by the JHANSI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry under the Ministry of Railways. The tender pertains to Goods, specifically Railway related Products, and is an Open/Advertised tender. The work scope is divided into four distinct parts: Part-A involves the provision of Gangs tools cum rest rooms with required amenities in the STLI-DHO & BLNR-UDMR Sections under ADEN/GWL. Part-B focuses on the provision of Gangs tools cum rest rooms with required amenities in the VGLJ-STLI Section under ADEN/Line/JHS. Part-C details the construction of rest rooms for Track machine depot staff at Datia, Antri, Gwalior, Soni, and Bhind, operating under Sr. DEN/N/JHS. Finally, Part-D addresses the provision for Track Machine st. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹149,700 is required, with no Tender Fee. All critical dates are synchronized: the tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 08:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within the same timeframe. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 08:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The complete description and further details are to be referred to within the tender document itself. The location for this tender is Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhansi Division-electrical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dee/gen/jhs Drm Office Building, North Central Railway Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category