| Tender Title | Annual Two-Year Track Maintenance: MDU to NLL Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MDU-W-12-2026-01 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,48,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as MDU-W-12-2026-01, is an open/advertised invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Madurai Division - Engineering/Southern Railway, for the annual maintenance of track for a period of two years. The scope of work, for which complete details are provided within the tender documents, pertains to the track located between MDU and NLL stations. The tender is categorized under Goods, with a Product Category of Railway related Products. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on 13-Aug-2026 at 05:46 PM and concluding on 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from 13-Aug-2026 at 05:46 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. The tender fee is zero, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,348,400 is required. The tender inviting authority is located at Divisional Office, Southern Railway, Railway Colony, Madurai. The tender is open to suppliers for the Madurai region, with Chennai noted as a relevant location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madurai Division-engineering/southern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Office Southern Railway Railway Colony Madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category