| Tender Title | Virudhunagar Station Goods Shed: Power Supply and Lighting Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | U-E-OT-2026-13-01 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number U-E-OT-2026-13-01, is issued by the MADURAI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways, for Goods shed improvement works at Virudhunagar stations, specifically focusing on power supply and lighting arrangements. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a product category of "Railway related Products" and is of an Open/Advertised tender type. Key critical dates for participation include the document download start and end dates, bid submission start and end dates, and bid opening date, all of which are set for September 22, 2026, with the bid submission and opening concluding at 02:00 PM on that day. The ePublished date was August 31, 2026, at 04:03 PM, coinciding with the document download and bid submission start dates. A tender fee of 0 is stipulated, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 57200 is required. The Tender Inviting Authority is located at the Electrical General Service Branch, Divisional Railway Manager Office, Madurai. For a complete description of the works and any other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madurai Division-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Electrical General Service Branch Divisional Railway Manager Office Madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At Tanakpur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category