Construction of Salem Railway Crew Booking Office with Electrical Systems

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Salem Railway Crew Booking Office with Electrical Systems
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSA-E11-2026-27-W2
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 07:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Salem Railway Crew Booking Office with Electrical Systems
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSA-E11-2026-27-W2
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 07:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 07:06 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 07:06 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 07:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 07:06 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 07:06 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 07:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number SA-E11-2026-27-W2, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SALEM DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, for the Construction of Crew Booking Office at Salem, encompassing the necessary Electrical Arrangements. This is an Open/Advertised tender classified under Goods, with a focus on Railway related Products. The work details, including a complete description and other specifications, are available within the tender documents. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on August 14, 2026, at 07:06 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made between August 14, 2026, 07:06 PM, and September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is zero, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,300 is required. The awarded contract will be situated in Chennai, and prospective bidders should note the address of the Tender Inviting Authority as Electrical Branch, Salem Divisional office, Southern Railway, Suramangalam, Salem.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Salem Division-electrical/southern Rly
AddressElectrical Branch, Salem Divisional Office, Southern Railway, Suramangalam, Salem
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More