| Tender Title | Salem Division Railway Earthing System Upgrades for Erode, Coimbatore, Podanur, and Mettupalayam Sections | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SA-E11-2026-27-W3 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 07:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 07:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 07:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 07:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by the SALEM DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, located at Electrical Branch, Salem Divisional office, Southern Railway, Suramangalam, Salem. The tender, identified by reference number SA-E11-2026-27-W3, is for Goods within the Railway related Products category. The title, "Salem Division- Improvements to Earthing arrangements at Senior Section Engineer/Electrical/Erode Jn, Senior Section Engineer/Electrical/Coimbatore Jn, Senior Section Engineer/Electrical/Podanur Jn and Senior Section Engineer/Electrical/Mettupalayam Section of Salem Division," clearly outlines the scope of work, for which further comprehensive details are available in the tender document. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee (Tender Fee *) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD *) of ₹64,800. The crucial dates for this tender are as follows: the tender document became available for download on 14-Aug-2026 at 07:08 PM, with the download period closing on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 14-Aug-2026 at 07:08 PM until the submission deadline on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The work is to be executed in Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Salem Division-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Electrical Branch, Salem Divisional Office, Southern Railway, Suramangalam, Salem |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category