Namakkal City New Shopping Mall Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal City New Shopping Mall Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688662_23Tender Reference Number5917/2025/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal City New Shopping Mall Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688662_23
  • Tender Reference Number5917/2025/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode Road Corporation Office Shop No 25

This tender, initiated by the MAWS organization, a State Government and UT entity, seeks bids for the construction of a new shopping mall situated on the east side of the Tiruchengode Road Corporation Office, specifically shop number 25. The tender is being invited by the COMMISSIONER of NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on July 27, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with all document downloads and bid submissions concluding on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This is a Works category tender, classified as an Auction under Miscellaneous Works, with a single cover for PRICE BID submission. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,50,000 is required, and it is not payable through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or subject to exemption. No tender fee is applicable. The bid validity period is 30 days. Potential bidders are directed to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specifics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More