| Tender Title | New Shopping Mall Construction in Namakkal City | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_688662_16 | Tender Reference Number | 5917/2025/A2 |
| Tender Type | Auction | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Namakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode Road Corporation Office Shop No 23
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_688662_16 and Tender Reference Number 5917/2025/A2, is being issued by the Commissioner of NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a State Government and UT organization under the MAWS entity chain. The procurement pertains to "Works" under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category, specifically for the construction of a new shopping mall located on the east side of the Tiruchengode Road Corporation Office, shop number 23, within NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (Pincode: 637001). This is an auction-type tender, with a single cover system for the submission of bids. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. While the Tender Value is listed as ₹0.00, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 (fixed type) is mandatory, payable to Nil and at Nil, with no exemption or payment through BG/ST allowed. The EMD Fee Type is fixed. The tender documents, including the NIT and Price Bid (BOQ), are available for download, with the NIT document size being 706.19 KB and the Price Bid (BOQ) document size being 346.00 KB. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The bid validity period is set at 30 days. Payment for tender fees, if any, is online, though the tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner |
| Address | Namakkal City Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more
New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more
New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more
New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more
New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category