Namakkal City New Shopping Mall Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal City New Shopping Mall Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688662_8Tender Reference Number5917/2025/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal City New Shopping Mall Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688662_8
  • Tender Reference Number5917/2025/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode Road Corporation Office Shop No 15

This tender seeks bids for the construction of a new shopping mall situated on the east side of the Tiruchengode Road Corporation Office, specifically encompassing shop no. 15. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Commissioner of Namakkal City Municipal Corporation. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_688662_8 and Tender Reference Number 5917/2025/A2, falls under the "Works" category and is of the "Auction" type. Document download commenced on July 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission is open from July 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Namakkal City Municipal Corporation. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with no exemption or alternative payment methods allowed. The tender requires a single cover submission, designated for "Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance," and the price bid document is in .xls format. Further details regarding the tender documents, including NIT Document and Work Item Documents, are available for download. The tender is for miscellaneous works, and the work description is precisely "New shopping mall located on the east side of the Tiruchengode Road Corporation Office shop no 15." The location for this project is Namakkal City Municipal Corporation, with a Pincode of 637001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More