Namakkal City Shopping Mall Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal City Shopping Mall Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688662_12Tender Reference Number5917/2025/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal City Shopping Mall Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688662_12
  • Tender Reference Number5917/2025/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode Road Corporation Office Shop No 19

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 5917/2025/A2 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_688662_12, is issued by MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, specifically through the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. The scope of work involves the construction of a new shopping mall located on the east side of the Tiruchengode Road, adjacent to the Corporation Office, encompassing shop number 19. This is a Works tender categorized under Miscellaneous Works with a sub-category of Auction. The Tender Inviting Authority is the COMMISSIONER of the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and sale commences on July 27, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission opens on July 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover system for Price Bid (a .xls document) and has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹1,00,000, payable online. There is no Tender Fee associated with this tender. The bid validity period is 30 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category