| Tender Title | High-Pressure Sewer Hose Purchase for Avadi Municipal Corporation Jetrodding Lorry | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_697251_1 | Tender Reference Number | Roc No.4791/2026/E2-16 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Zone 4 , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Purchase Of 120 Meter Of Length High Pressure Sewere Hose For Tn12ad8943 Jetrodding Lorry
This tender is issued by The Commissioner, Avadi City Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization under MAWS, for the purchase of 120 meters of High Pressure Sewer Hose for the TN12AD8943 Jetrodding Lorry. This is an Open Tender with a Contract Type of Rate Contract and a Fixed-rate Form of Contract, with a Tender Value of ₹2,00,000. The EMD amount is ₹2,000, with no fee payable for the tender itself. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 22, 2026, at 5:10 PM, and the document download, bid submission end date, and bid opening date of September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM and 3:25 PM respectively. The work is scheduled to be completed within 60 days of the award, and the bid validity period is 30 days. The tender documentation is available for download from August 22, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled to occur at the Avadi City Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Avadi City Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army High Pressure Hose and Pipe Assembly Supply Jodhpur..read more
High and Low Pressure Hose Supply for 400KV GIS Systems..read more
Indian Air Force Pressure Gauge Suction Coupling and Hose Supply..read more
Fire Extinguisher Discharge Tube and Hose Procurement for Bhilai Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category