Karur Corporation Underground Sewerage Scheme Construction and 5-Year Operation

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 113.83 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karur Corporation Underground Sewerage Scheme Construction and 5-Year Operation
Tender ID2026_MAWS_684934_1Tender Reference NumberE5/6052/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 113.83 Cr Tender LocationKarur Corporation , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarur Corporation Underground Sewerage Scheme Construction and 5-Year Operation
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_684934_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE5/6052/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 113.83 Cr
  • Tender LocationKarur Corporation,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-10 04:45 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 04:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-10 04:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,13,84,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Karur City Municipal Corporation Kfw Scheme Providing Under Ground Sewerage Scheme To The Leftout&amp#x0d Areas And Added Areas Of Karur Corporation With Operation And Maintenance For The Period Of 5 Years-package 1

This tender, referenced as E5/6052/2025, is being issued by the MAWS, specifically by the Commissioner of Karur City Municipal Corporation, for the comprehensive "Karur City Municipal Corporation_KFW Scheme_Providing Under Ground Sewerage Scheme to the leftout areas and added areas of Karur Corporation with operation and maintenance for the period of 5 years-package 1." This open tender opportunity involves significant construction works, with a substantial tender value of ₹1,13,83,28,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,13,84,000. The scope of work includes the provision of an Underground Sewerage Scheme for both unserved and newly incorporated areas of Karur Corporation, coupled with a crucial five-year operation and maintenance period. The tender documents are available for download from July 10, 2026, at 04:45 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bids also to be submitted within this same timeframe. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Azad Road, Karur 639001, offering potential bidders an opportunity to clarify project details. The formal bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Karur Corporation. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical submissions, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals. The contract type is item rate, and the estimated period of work is 1095 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner,karur City Municipal Corporation
AddressAzad Road, Karur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

5 Mld Decentralized Sewerage Scheme ,stp At Kokkala With Septage Co-treatment..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Amrut- Klm Ss-01 -zone A1 - Iron Bridge Zone Commissioning Of..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Peyjal Nigam Government Of Uttarakhand Tender

Confirmatory Survey, Design, Construction And Laying Of Sewer Line, Testing And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain Near The House Of Vinod Sharma To Onwards..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Collecting Tank Of Sewerage At Pap Campus Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Local Self Government Department Tender

5 Mld Decentralized Sewerage Scheme ,stp At Kokkala With Septage...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Amrut- Klm Ss-01 -zone A1 - Iron Bridge Zone Commissioning...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Peyjal Nigam Government Of Uttarakhand Tender

Confirmatory Survey, Design, Construction And Laying Of Sewer Line, Testing...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain Near The House Of Vinod Sharma To...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Collecting Tank Of Sewerage At Pap Campus Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More