| Tender Title | Jalandhar PAP Campus Sewerage Collecting Tank Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_DHA_155585_7 | Tender Reference Number | 46/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.01 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6171 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Collecting Tank Of Sewerage At Pap Campus Jalandhar
The Department of Home Affairs, Government of Punjab, through the Managing Director, is pleased to invite bids for the construction of a collecting tank for sewerage at the PAP Campus in Jalandhar. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 46/2025-26 and Tender ID 2025_DHA_155585_7, seeks proposals from qualified contractors for this crucial civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹44,01,000 with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The Tender Fee is ₹6,171 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹88,000. Document download and bid submission commenced on December 26, 2025, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM in SAS Nagar. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, and bid validity of 90 days can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex Phase 7 Mohali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cleaning The Under Ground Water Tank With Chemical Treatment..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Mhasobachiwadi Grampanchayat..read more
Amrut- Klm Ss-01 -zone A1 - Iron Bridge Zone Commissioning Of..read more
Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pumps for BARC Tarapur Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category