| Tender Title | Supply of 63mm Single Hydrant Landing Valves for Madras Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966926 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966926, is issued by Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL), an organization under the Department of Fertilizers within the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The tender seeks the supply of forty (40) units of "Single Hydrant 63mm Landing Valve" to their facility located in Manali, Chennai. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 1:53 PM until 26-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity presents a clear procurement requirement for essential fire safety equipment for MFL's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
High Jump Landing Mat Procurement for Swarnim Gujarat Sports University..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing, Transportation, And Supply Of Metal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category